The Labyrinth Home Education Cooperative 2020 - 2021        /schedule/
Username: Password:        Reset Password?
TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3Room 4Room 5Room 6Meeting RoomRoom 150
08:30 AMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
09:00 AMUnavailableLEGO Motorized Machines and Intermediate LEGO Robotics [413]
5th-7th
Patricia Rector
UnavailableHip Hop [475]
2nd-4th
Charmin Wray
More History Adventures [444]
4th-7th FULL, 0 Waiting
Patty Spear
UnavailablePre-Algebra (2020-2021) [453]
7th-12th
Francis Pease
Unavailable
09:30 AMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
10:00 AMUnavailableLEGO Simple Machines and Beginning LEGO Robotics [411]
1st-3rd FULL, 6 Waiting
Patricia Rector
Chess Club [418]
K-12th
Slava Mikhailiouk
Creative Dance [476]
3yr-1st FULL, 5 Waiting
Charmin Wray
Middle School Literature [443]
6th-8th
Patty Spear
UnavailableMusic Appreciation [465]
8th-Adult
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
10:30 AMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
11:00 AMUnavailableCoding Games in Scratch 3.0 [414]
4th-6th FULL, 5 Waiting
Patricia Rector
Chess Club [500]
K-12th
Slava Mikhailiouk
Creative Dance [478]
2nd-5th
Charmin Wray
20th Century Around the Wars [445]
6th-9th FULL, 1 Waiting
Patty Spear
UnavailableAlgebra 1 (2020-2021) [381]
7th-12th
Francis Pease
Creative Crafts of the World: the Early Years (year B) [420]
2nd-3rd FULL, 2 Waiting
Marilyn Romatka
11:30 AMUnavailableUnavailable
12:00 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
12:30 PMUnavailableIntro to Computer Programming and Games with Python [412]
7th-9th FULL, 4 Waiting
Patricia Rector
The Joy of Art-Drawing and Painting with Watercolor [405]
6th-Adult
Judi Byrne
Creative Writing [441]
2nd-4th FULL, 0 Waiting
Heather Westgarth
History from the Magic Tree House [446]
1st-3rd
Patty Spear
UnavailableGeometry (2020-2021) [382]
8th-12th
Francis Pease
Creative Crafts of the World (2) [419]
6th-Adult
Marilyn Romatka
01:00 PMUnavailableUnavailable
01:30 PMUnavailableUnavailableYoga [440]
8th-Adult
Sarah Weeldreyer
Creative Writing [442]
4th-5th
Heather Westgarth
History from the Magic Tree House [501]
1st-3rd FULL, 4 Waiting
Patty Spear
UnavailableUnavailableUpCycle! [474]
7th-Adult
Jessica Nash
02:00 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
02:30 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
03:00 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

 

 


TimeRoom 151Room 152Room 153Room 154Room 155Room 156Room 157
08:30 AMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
09:00 AMStudio Art [485]
1st-3rd FULL, 1 Waiting
SARI ISRAEL
UnavailablePsychology 101 [402]
6th-8th
Jennifer Harris
Spanish 1A - High School [472]
8th-12th
Shane Braverman
UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
09:30 AMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
10:00 AMStudio Art: Art Through Time [487]
3rd-6th FULL, 7 Waiting
SARI ISRAEL
UnavailablePsychology 101 [509]
9th-12th FULL, 2 Waiting
Jennifer Harris
Spanish 1A - Middle School [473]
5th-8th FULL, 2 Waiting
Shane Braverman
UnavailableBooting Up on Arduino [398]
7th-10th
Ed Morin
Unavailable
10:30 AMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
11:00 AMArt Exploration [488]
K-1st FULL, 1 Waiting
SARI ISRAEL
Performance through Song and Voice [438]
3rd-12th
Allison Standley
Drawing and More: Illustrated Journaling [383]
8th-12th
Meka Zieger
American Girl History Book Club (Early Dolls) [482]
3rd-6th
Guen Goossen
UnavailableGetting Attracted to Electricity & Magnetism [396]
5th-8th FULL, 1 Waiting
Ed Morin
Unavailable
11:30 AMUnavailableUnavailable
12:00 PMUnavailableCar Club [470]
6th-Adult
Ryan Cooper
UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
12:30 PMStudio Art [503]
1st-3rd
SARI ISRAEL
Pipe Up Public Speaking & Leadership -High School [427]
9th-12th
Sara Froelich
Drawing and More: Illustrated Journaling [384]
5th-8th
Meka Zieger
Nature Detectives [452]
K-1st FULL, 2 Waiting
Kate Maher
Knitting Projects and First Aid [386]
5th-Adult
Amy Flowers
Turning On to Electronics [397]
7th-10th
Ed Morin
Unavailable
01:00 PMUnavailable
01:30 PMArt Exploration [502]
K-1st
SARI ISRAEL
Pipe Up Public Speaking & Leadership Middle School [426]
6th-8th
Sara Froelich
UnavailableAmerican Girl History Book Club (Later Dolls) [483]
3rd-6th FULL, 1 Waiting
Guen Goossen
UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
02:00 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
02:30 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
03:00 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

 

 


TimeRoom 158Room 159Room 107Room GymARoom GymBRoom 201/CafeMusic RoomRoom Sanctuary
08:30 AMAstronomy and Astrophysics [466]
8th-Adult
Eric Lee
UnavailableUnavailablePage to Stage [436]
3rd-12th
Allison Standley
UnavailableUnavailablePrivate music lessons [491]
1st-Adult FULL, 1 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
09:00 AMPhysics Zip, Zap, Zoom [392]
1st-2nd FULL, 1 Waiting
Molly Hurd
UnavailableUnavailableUnavailablePrivate music lessons [495]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
09:30 AMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailablePrivate music lessons [490]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
10:00 AMBook Club and Writing [459]
6th-9th
Tamarah Lee
Science Safari [387]
3rd-4th
Molly Hurd
UnavailableOpen Gym PreK through 5th [505]
pre-K-5th
Labyrinth Co-op
Open Gym 6th Grade and Up [507]
6th-12th
Labyrinth Co-op
UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
10:30 AMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
11:00 AMLiterature and Composition [460]
9th-12th
Tamarah Lee
Life Science I [389]
6th-8th FULL, 0 Waiting
Molly Hurd
UnavailableOpen Gym PreK through 5th [506]
pre-K-5th
Labyrinth Co-op
Open Gym 6th Grade and Up [508]
6th-12th
Labyrinth Co-op
UnavailablePrivate music lessons [492]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
11:30 AMUnavailableUnavailablePrivate music lessons [493]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
12:00 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
12:30 PMProject Based 20th Century US History for High School [461]
9th-12th
Tamarah Lee
Geology Rocks [489]
4th-5th
Molly Hurd
UnavailableWorld of Movement [434]
K-2nd
Matthew Smith
Sports and Fitness [448]
4th-7th
Matthew Lang
UnavailablePrivate music lessons [494]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
01:00 PMUnavailableUnavailablePrivate music lessons [496]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
01:30 PMPeaceful Warriors - Elementary [399]
3rd-6th FULL, 0 Waiting
Jennifer Harris
High School Geology [395]
9th-12th FULL, 1 Waiting
Molly Hurd
UnavailableArt of Movement 2 [431]
5th-12th FULL, 1 Waiting
Matthew Smith
Sports and Fitness [447]
K-3rd
Matthew Lang
UnavailablePrivate music lessons [497]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
02:00 PMUnavailableUnavailablePrivate music lessons [498]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
02:30 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailablePrivate music lessons [499]
1st-Adult FULL, 0 Waiting
Dennis Helppie
Unavailable
03:00 PMUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable